Alabama Community College System

(Area Code: 334)

Executive

Jimmy H. Baker Chancellor 293-4524
Lela Taylor Executive Assistant to the Chancellor 293-4524
Dr. Chris Cox Special Assistant to the Chancellor 293-4504
Julie Frizzell Special Assistant to the Chancellor 205-391-2240
Susan Price Sr .Vice Chancellor, System Development & Strategic Advancement and Chief of Staff 293-4551
Sarah Owes
Administrative Assistant to the Sr. Vice Chancellor, System Development & Strategic Advancement Chief of Staff 293-4706

External Affairs

Boone Kinard Executive Director of External Affairs 293-4718
Will Edwards
Regional External Affairs Liaison
546-9209
Zach Lee
Regional External Affairs Liaison
414-3436
Frazier Payne Regional External Affairs Liaison 324-8454
Chester Vrocher
Chief Safety & Security Officer and Regional External Affairs Liaison
830-9035
Joe Williams
Regional External Affairs and Congressional Liaison
309-6334

Communications

Clyde Hancock
Interactive Graphic Designer
293-4544
Rachel Bunning Communications and Marketing Administrator 293-4651
Clinton Bourgeois
Media Producer
293-4553
Ebony Horton Communications Specialist
293-4655
Christy Sparks
Webmaster 293-4612

Fiscal Services

Bryan Helms Vice Chancellor for Administrative and Financial Services 293-4522
Sara Calhoun
Executive Director, Fiscal Services
293-4661
Brian Harrison
Associate Director of Financial Services – System Support
293-4530
Dorothy Davis
Receptionist
293-4500
Jessica Davis
Associate Director of Financial Services / Special Projects 324-7141
Robin Head
Payroll & Fiscal Officer
293-4623
Cheryl Jarman
Grants Accountant
293-4703
Tina Johnson Accounts Payable & Fiscal Officer
293-4630
Barbara Barnett-Jones
Accounting Clerk
293-4601
Jacquelyn Lewis
Adult Education Accountant
293-4625
Sharon Ingram Adult Education Budget Analyst 293-4710
William Merrill
Associate Director of Financial Services – Special Projects
293-4720
Laurie Rhoads
Fiscal Services Specialist
293-4506
Tammie Thompson Office Manager for Fiscal Services 293-4662

Logistics

Tammie Thompson Property Manager 293-4662
Albert Harvey
Building & Property Coordinator 293-4569
Ed Moore
Staff Aide Assistant
293-4500

Facilities

Ed Whatley Facilities Director 293-4676 
Mark Salmon
Chief Facilities Officer 293-4610
Sheila Smith
Administrative Assistant
293-4672
Nathan Terrell
Assistant Facilities Director 293-4676

Compliance

Donna Boutwell Director of Compliance 293-4629
Julia Dennis Financial Compliance Accountant 462-4580

Information Technology

Ben Rosebrock Vice Chancellor, Information Technology 293-4502
Cedric Arrington
Sr. Business Analyst – Banner Functional Student Support (334) 241-1355
Karen Becker
Deputy Chief Information Officer
293-4556
James Bradsher
Sr. Information Analyst for Financial Aid
293-4500
Samantha Brown
Systems Administrator
293-4542
Chris Cheatwood
Director of Enterprise Reporting 293-4534
Gail Childs Senior Information Analyst for Accounts Receivable 293-4562
Derrick Cobb Network and Phone Administrator 293-4539
Noah Dubose
Banner Security Administrator
293-4545
Ana Foshee
Business Analyst-Finance
293-4508
Gloria Harris
IT Operations Technician 293-4545
Randy Maltbie
Technical Architect 293-4514
Stephen Moore
Technical Services Director 293-4505
Tokrica Moore
Administrative Assistant
293-4507
Mohammad Obiedat
Executive Director of Enterprise Applications 293-4722
Dr. Latresha Pinkston
IT Specialist I 293-4715
Molly Pollard
Customer Relations Management Administrator 293-4512
Michael Pruett
Information Security Officer 293-4560
Dustin Savage Security Operations Center Manager 293-4543
Deborah Spann Business Analyst – Degree Audit 293-4516
Bruce Tenison
Enterprise Architect
293-4509
Shain Wilson Senior Information Analyst – HR/Payroll (205)299-6700

Legal and Human Resources

David O’Brien Sr. Associate Counsel 293-4604
Donna Hibley
Legal Assistant
293-4606
Amanda Wilkins
Litigation Legal Assistant
293-4602
Nikita Payne
Director, Human Resources 293-4603
Charlene Finkelstein Human Resources Generalist 293-4628

Student Success

Olivier Charles Vice Chancellor for Student Success 293-4523
Taylor Hilyer
Financial Aid Veterans Affairs Coordinator
293-4609
Shawra Rainer
Student Success Compliance Officer 293-4537
Neil Scott
Director of Strategic Enrollment Management 293-4575

Instruction, Research, and Development

Dr. Vicky Ohlson Vice Chancellor, Instruction, Research, and Development 293-4568
Dr. Bryant Cline
Director of Health Programs 293-4529
Natalie English Director of Career and Technical Education 293-4574
Dr. Bradley Fricks Director of Academic Affairs 293-4536
Virginia Frazer Program Assistant / Administrative Assistant 293-4552
Trish Jones Instructional Program Officer 293-4555
Sacha Smith Administrative Assistant 293-4557
Yolanda Terrell Career & Technical Education Program Analyst 293-4611
Kelly Birchfield
Director, Organizational Effectiveness and Research
293-4572
Dr. Courtney Griffin Data Analyst for Research, Grants and Development 293-4525
Lisa Rollan Grants Coordinator 293-4538

Virtual College Programs

Steve Clark
Learning Management System Administrator 256-260-3055

Correctional and Post Correctional Education

LaShanda Hails Director of Correctional & Post-Correctional Education Services 293-4701

State Approving Agency

James Thompson State Approving Agency Director 293-4708
Kimberly Minniefield
Administrative Support Specialist
293-4503
Laura Taylor
State Approving Agency Program Analyst
293-4664

Private School Licensure

Tivoli Nash Director of Private School Licensure 293-4653
Temetra Carter
Administrative Assistant 293-4650
Allaina Robinson
Private School Licensure Specialist
293-4654

Workforce and Economic Development

Keith Phillips
Executive Director for ATN/Vice Chancellor of Workforce and Economic Development 293-4673
Barry May
Executive Director of Workforce & Economic Development
293-4707
Tara Brown
Workforce Grant Manager
293-4702
Angelique Griggsby
Secretary – The ALAMAP Project 293-4518
Dr. Jimmy Hodges Regional Workforce Director 868-2751
Charles Jones
Regional Workforce Manager
414-2089 
Elizabeth Owings Project Coordinator for Alabama Strong 549-4982
Elizabeth Strickland
Workforce Support Analyst
293-4521
Gary Weaver
Regional Workforce Director
462-1962 
Audrey Webb
Project Director – The ALAMAP Project 293-4541

Workforce Initiatives & Solutions

Mara Harrison
Special Assistant to the Chancellor for Education and Workforce Transformation 293-4540

Adult Education and GED Testing

David Walters Executive Director of Adult Education / Special Projects and System Initiatives 293-4561
Dr. Terri Dunn Southern Region Director of Adult Education 293-4515
Keiauna Grant
Administrative Assistant 
293-4567
Sharon Ingram
Adult Education Budget Analyst 293-4710
Jacquelyn Lewis
Adult Education Accountant
293-4625
Courtney Monnette
Adult Education Specialist
293-4590
Dr. Rolundus Rice Central Region Director of Adult Education 293-4558
Wendy Roberts
Adult Education Specialist
293-4532
Dr. Naomi Scales Education Administrator 293-4563
Paula Thompson
Adult Education Specialist 293-4564
Dana Wolfe North Region Director of Adult Education 293-4517

Alabama Community College Conference

J. Dean Myrick ACCC Commissioner 293-4546

Quick Links

FIND A COLLEGE
SITE MAP
ORGANIZATIONAL CHART

The Alabama Community College System
135 South Union Street
Montgomery, AL 36104-4340

P.O. Box 302130
Montgomery, AL 36130-2130

Phone: 334.293.4500
Fax: 334.293.4504

FIND A COLLEGE

JOB POSTINGS

CONTACT US

FIND A COLLEGE
NEAR YOU