Alabama Community College System

(Area Code: 334)

Executive

Jimmy H. BakerChancellor293-4524
Lela TaylorExecutive Assistant to the Chancellor293-4524
Susan PriceSr .Vice Chancellor, System Development & Strategic Advancement and Chief of Staff293-4551
Kailah DozierCommunity Engagement Coordinator293-4558
Sarah Owes
Executive Administrative Assistant293-4706
Jessica PerezCommunity Engagement and Data Coordinator293-4721

External Affairs

Boone KinardExecutive Director of External Affairs293-4718
Zach Lee
Regional External Affairs Liaison
414-3436
Frazier PayneRegional External Affairs Liaison324-8454
Mark BaileyChief Safety & Security Officer(205) 810-9737
Joe Williams
Regional External Affairs and Congressional Liaison
309-6334

Communications

Clyde Hancock
Creative Media Administrator293-4544
Ebony HortonDirector of Communications and Marketing293-4655
Clinton Bourgeois
Media Producer
293-4553
Christy Sparks
Webmaster293-4612

Fiscal Services

Sara Calhoun
Chief Financial Officer293-4661
Deanne Cleveland
Administrative Assistant (Fiscal)293-4513
Brian Harrison
Associate Director of Financial Services – System Support
293-4530
Dorothy Davis
Receptionist
293-4500
Jessica Davis
Associate Director of Financial Services / Special Projects324-7141
Robin Head
Payroll & Fiscal Officer
293-4623
Cheryl Jarman
Grants Accountant
293-4703
Tina JohnsonAccounts Payable & Fiscal Officer
293-4630
Barbara Barnett-Jones
Accounting Clerk
293-4601
Jacquelyn Lewis
Fiscal Accountant293-4625
Sharon IngramAdult Education Budget Analyst293-4710
William Merrill
Deputy Chief Financial Officer293-4720
Laurie Rhoads
Fiscal Services Specialist
293-4506
Tammie ThompsonOffice Manager for Fiscal Services293-4662

Logistics

Tammie ThompsonProperty Manager293-4662
Albert Harvey
Building & Property Coordinator293-4569

Facilities

David BessRegional Facilities/Project Director734-0946
Harun BiswasRegional Facilities/Project Director(470) 848-3146
Mark Salmon
Chief Facilities Officer293-4610
Sheila Smith
Administrative Assistant
293-4672

Compliance

Donna BoutwellDirector of Compliance293-4629
Julia DennisFiscal Accountant293-4527
Erika DoodyFinancial Compliance Accountant293-4510

Information Technology

Ben RosebrockVice Chancellor, Information Technology293-4502
Cedric Arrington
Sr. Business Analyst – Banner Functional Student Support(334) 241-1355
Karen Becker
Deputy Chief Information Officer
293-4556
Samantha Brown
Technical Support Manager293-4542
Chris Cheatwood
Director of Enterprise Reporting293-4534
Gail ChildsSenior Information Analyst for Accounts Receivable293-4562
Derrick CobbNetwork and Phone Administrator293-4539
Noah Dubose
Banner Security Administrator
293-4545
Ana Foshee
Business Analyst-Finance
293-4508
Brandon Froehlich
Systems Administrator 293-4525
Gloria Harris
IT Operations Technician293-4545
Randy Maltbie
Technical Architect293-4514
Stephen Moore
Technical Services Director293-4505
Tokrica Mack
Administrative Assistant
293-4507
Mohammad Obiedat
Executive Director of Enterprise Applications293-4722
Dr. Latresha Pinkston
IT Specialist I293-4715
Molly Pollard
Customer Relations Management Administrator293-4512
Michael Pruett
Information Security Officer293-4560
Anthony RicheySystems Analyst for Financial Aid293.4699
Dustin SavageSecurity Operations Center Manager293-4543
Jeremy SextonIT Operations Technician293-4793
Jonathan ShellSplunk Enterprise Architect293-4573
Deborah SpannBusiness Analyst – Degree Audit293-4516
Brandon Steward
Enterprise Engineer(256) 549-8411
Shain WilsonSenior Information Analyst – HR & Payroll(205) 299-6700

Legal and Human Resources

David O’BrienSr. Associate Counsel293-4604
Amanda Wilkins
Legal Services Administrator293-4602
Nikita Payne
Director, Human Resources293-4603
Charlene FinkelsteinHuman Resources Generalist293-4628

Student Success

Olivier CharlesVice Chancellor for Student Success293-4523
Tessa Brown
Assistant Director of Strategic Enrollment Management – Early College Programs293-4531
Devan FlowersAssistant Director of Strategic Enrollment Management (Non-Traditional Students)293-4600
Philip GreenAssistant Director of Strategic Enrollment Management (Communication)293-4651
Taylor Hilyer
Financial Aid Veterans Affairs Coordinator
293-4609
Neil Scott
Director of Strategic Enrollment Management293-4575
Sacha SmithAdministrative Assistant293-4557

Instruction, Research, and Development

Dr. Vicky OhlsonVice Chancellor, Instruction, Research, and Development293-4568
Dr. Chantae CalhounDirector of Academic Affairs293-4536
Dr. Bryant Cline
Director of Health Programs293-4529
Natalie EnglishExecutive Director of Career Technical Education293-4574
Virginia FrazerProgram Assistant / Administrative Assistant293-4552
Trish JonesInstructional Program Officer293-4555
Dr. Veronica Morin
Associate Director of STEM and Distance Education293-4520
Yolanda TerrellCareer & Technical Education Program Analyst293-4611
Kelly Birchfield
Director, Organizational Effectiveness and Research
293-4572
Chris Cunningham
Assistant Director of Organizational Research293-4652
Lisa RollanGrants Coordinator293-4538
Shannon RichardsonAdministrative Assistant293-4668

State Approving Agency

James ThompsonState Approving Agency Director293-4708
Kimberly Minniefield
Administrative Support Specialist
293-4503
Laura Taylor
State Approving Agency Program Analyst
293-4664

Private School Licensure

Tivoli NashDirector of Private School Licensure293-4653
Temetra Carter
Administrative Assistant293-4650
Allaina Robinson
Private School Licensure Specialist
293-4654

Workforce and Economic Development

Keith Phillips
Executive Director for ATN/Vice Chancellor of Workforce and Economic Development293-4673
Barry May
Executive Director of Workforce & Economic Development
293-4707
Tara Brown
Workforce Grant Manager
293-4702
Jennifer HallRegional Workforce Director – Southern Region406-6782
Dr. Jimmy HodgesRegional Workforce Director868-2751
Charles Jones
Regional Workforce Manager
414-2089 
Elizabeth Strickland
Workforce Coordinator293-4521
Gary Weaver
Regional Workforce Director
462-1962 
Audrey Webb
Project Director – The ALAMAP Project 293-4541

Workforce Initiatives & Solutions

Mara Harrison
Special Assistant to the Chancellor for Education and Workforce Transformation 293-4540
Houston Blackwood
Workforce Director of the Innovation Center 293-4591
(256) 412-3816 Cell
Julie FrizzellDirector of Innovation Center205-391-2240
Brandi MerrillAdministrator of Learning Repository Architecture at the Innovation Center 293-4712

Adult Education and GED Testing

David WaltersExecutive Director of Adult Education / Special Projects and System Initiatives293-4561
Dr. Terri DunnSouthern Region Director of Adult Education652-1739
Sharon Ingram
Adult Education Budget Analyst293-4710
Kathleen JonesCentral Region Director of Adult Education293-4547
Phyllis Kelley
DHR Project Director293-4532
Jacquelyn Lewis
Adult Education Accountant
293-4625
Courtney Monnette
Special Programs Project Director for Adult Education293-4590
Lemonte Prater
Adult Education Accountant293-4570
Dr. Naomi ScalesEducation Administrator293-4563
Rachel Thomas
Adult Education Specialist293-4515
Paula Thompson
Adult Education Specialist293-4564
Dana WolfeNorth Region Director of Adult Education(251)978-6759
Saleta Zeigler
Adult Education Accountant293-4519

Alabama Community College Conference

J. Dean MyrickACCC Commissioner293-4546

Quick Links

The Alabama Community College System
135 South Union Street
Montgomery, AL 36104-4340

P.O. Box 302130
Montgomery, AL 36130-2130

Phone: 334.293.4500
Fax: 334.293.4504

FIND A COLLEGE

JOB POSTINGS

CONTACT US